Street Car Nationals – Race Results



GENERAL INFOPRICINGSCHEDULERULES & PAYOUTSDIRECTIONS

To Download Hi-Res Images CLICK HERE

NMCA WEST Pro Mod

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Mack Moffat

Greg Seth-Hunter

ProCharger Limited Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

James Lawrence

Ryan Jones

Lucas Oil NA 10.5

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Ross Wilson

Bryan Cobbett

ARP Outlaw 8.5

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Benjamin Davidow

Anthony Smith

Hedman Hedders Nostalgia Street Car

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Rob Strong

Steve Cox

Champion Cooling Systems Pro Comp

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Zach Meziere

Gary Cooke

JET-HOT Open Comp

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Brent Calvert

Paul Wolfe

Modular Mustang Racing Mustang Madness

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Brent Calvert

Ron Milhd

Meziere Top Sportsman

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Doug Crumlich

Kelly Harper

Edelbrock Super Quick

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Zach Meziere

Dave Gotts

Calvert Racing Quick Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Tim Seymour

Rod McGregor

NMCA WEST Street Comp

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jan Vanderpool

Mike Sayle

NMCA WEST Ultra Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Mike Silva

Kevin Watson

Gear Vendors True Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Dan Geis

Javier Hernandez

Gear Vendors True Street

10-Second Winner 11-Second Winner

Ken Slater

Ross Thorpe

Gear Vendors True Street

12-Second Winner 13-Second Winner

Nacho Bernal

Norman Knox

Gear Vendors True Street

14-Second Winner 15-Second Winner

Melanie Green

Dennis Sato

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 1 (Saturday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

AJ Cameron

Gage Cameron

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 2 (Saturday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jay Frye

Tim Seymour

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 3 (Saturday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Frank Malone

Bill O’Connor

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 1 (Sunday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Mark Simonian

Bob Earleywine

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 2 (Sunday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jeff Interlicchia

Pat Van Dusen

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 3 (Sunday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Bob Zahner

Ron Milhd