Spring Nationals – Race Results



GENERAL INFOPRICINGSCHEDULERULES & PAYOUTSDIRECTIONS

To Download Hi-Res Images CLICK HERE

NMCA WEST Pro Mod

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Greg Seth-Hunter

Mack Moffett

ProCharger Limited Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

James Lawrence

Roger Rydell

Lucas Oil NA 10.5

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Ross Wilson

Ryan Bell

ARP Outlaw 8.5

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Benjamin Davidlow

Richard Shelly

Hedman Hedders Nostalgia Street Car

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

James Ferguson

Jim Losquadro

Champion Cooling Systems Pro Comp

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Kevin McClelland

Gary Cooke

JET-HOT Open Comp

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Dennis Sato

Ron Mihld

Modular Mustang Racing Mustang Madness

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Greg Dreher

Cal Gordon

Meziere Top Sportsman

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Kelly Harper

Gary Ross

Edelbrock Super Quick

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Zack Meziere

Kevin Houmard

Calvert Racing Quick Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jeff Interlicchia

Dan Geis

NMCA WEST Street Comp

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Dan Geis

Vince Frontino

NMCA WEST Ultra Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Mike Silva

Bill Wallace

Gear Vendors True Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Bryan Corey

Dan Geis

Gear Vendors True Street

12-Second Winner 13-Second Winner

Ken Slater

Gene Federico

Gear Vendors True Street

14-Second Winner

Kevin Stokesberry

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 1 (Saturday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

DJ Houmard/td>


TBD

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 2 (Saturday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Trey Sommers

TBD

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 3 (Saturday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Frank Malone

TBD

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 1 (Sunday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Hank Pramov

TBD

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 2 (Sunday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Ryan Houmard

TBD

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 3 (Sunday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Willie Hoefer

Bill Zahner